CDD-Our Cabin! :)

Hello, Sammy here, and We (My sisters and myself) wanted to show you pictures of our cabin, (Before we moved all of our stuff in!)
I don’t have much time to write, so tomorrow or Friday we will post pictures from our first day at camp, witch was Yesterday! 🙂 My sisters and I are roomies for the summer, and if any more girls show up during the summer we might get an extra…that would be fun! 🙂
Well…here are the pictures of our CABIN SUNSHINE! 🙂

102_2891

This is an over view of our cabin….kinda small, but fun and cozy! 🙂

102_2893102_2893 This is Kirsten’s and Felicity’s space, after we registered our counselor ran to our cabin and put up our name banners so we                                                                                              knew where to go! how awesome is that!?

102_2898

 

 

This is my space…right under the rules…Kirsten said: “It’s to make sure you follow them sammy!” haha very funny!

102_2896

 

Cute little table with a lamp.  102_2895Rules and Schedule that MUST be followed! haha! 🙂
102_2892

 

So yah, this is our cabin! ❤ can’t wait to have adventures here this summer at CDD! 🙂

 

Advertisements

11 thoughts on “CDD-Our Cabin! :)

  1. Awwwwwww!!!!!! Its soooo cute and cozy looking!!!! Can I come to your CDD? LOL!!!!! 😀 is your CABIN in you closet or did you put wood there to make it look like a cabin? ~Leah

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s